General information
NameMartinů, František (bratr)
First nameFrantišek (bratr)
SurnameMartinů
Maiden name
Nickname
Birthday02.12.1880
Date of death23.09.1958
Notebrother of Bohuslav Martinů, academic painter, married to Karolina Mandová (born 22. 11. 1883) in years 1921-1926, having no children
Employment
Photos